November 2014

       

 

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

2

 

3

Services for

Sensei Bart

11am

 

 

4

Dojo Open

Public Schools Closed -

Election Day

 

5

 

6

 

7

Weapons Class
5:30-6:15

8

Traditional Karate

9:3010:30am

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

14

Instructor Training

5:30-6:15pm

15

Traditional Karate

9:3010:30am

 

16

 

17

 

18

19

 

20

 

21

Weapons Class
5:30-6:15

22

Traditional Karate

9:3010:30am

23

 

24

 

 

25

 

26

 

27

Dojo Closed  for Thanksgiving

28

Dojo Closed  for Thanksgiving

29

Dojo Closed for Thanksgiving

30

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

Traditional Karate

9:3010:30am

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

 

November BirthdayS

  

Meghan Trumble - November 01

Kai Grayson Bush - November ??

Mackenzie Kline - November 07

Christian Zeringue - November 07

Charlie Aldridge - November 10

Alicia McGowan - November 13

Sam La Martina - November 25

Elise Glorioso - November 29

 

 

Congratulations, Sensei Joe Dupaquier and Sensei Ray Effler!

At the National Awards Banquet held during the 2014 United States Karate Alliance World Championships

Sensei Ray Effler (left) was inducted into the Chittim Jordan Roll of Honor

and Sensei Joe Dupaquier (middle) was promoted to 8th Degree Black Belt. 

 

 

 

 

 

MAY 2014 PROMOTIONS

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Christine Cumming

To Blue Belt: Sam LaMartina, Bryce Trumble,

Meghan Trumble, and Parker Lagman

To Orange Belt: William Cazayoux

To Yellow Belt: Ava Fotenberry

To Advanced White Belt: Cameron Dalton

 

 

 

 

Battle of the Champions 2014

 

Snow Day Make-up Class

 

FEBRUARY 2014 PROMOTIONS

To Blue Belt: Cole and Jackson Wibright

To Orange Belt: Andrew Zhang and Johnson Yu

To Yellow Belt: Eli Fisher

To Purple Belt: Lyle Cazayoux

To Blue Belt: Joey Diliberto

To Orange Belt: Emma and Ethan Diliberto

To Yellow Belt: Reese Yorgason, Parker Peffer, Mackenzie Kline, and Mark Kline

To Advanced White Belt: CJ Wilson

 

DECEMBER 2013 BLACK BELT PROMOTIONS

 

SEPTEMBER 2013

To Brown Belt (3rd degree) : Brittany Dupaquier and Christine Cumming

To Purple Belt: Alexa Hodgson

To Blue Belt: Matthew Braley

To Orange Belt: Jaden Miller

To Yellow Belt: Emma Diliberto

To Advanced White Belt: Dylan Luttrell and Michael Perilloux

 

USKA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

Ciara Moroney: 3rd place in sparring and World Champion in Chanbara

 Dominick Paternostro: 2nd place in sparring

 Scott Shook: 3rd place in weapons, 2nd place in sparring,

World Champion in continuous sparring and World Champion in forms

 Keri Bush: 2nd place in sparring, World Champion in forms, and

World Champion/Runner up Grand Champion in weapons  

Gabbie Bush: 2nd place in forms and World Champion in sparring

 

AUGUST 2013 PROMOTIONS

To Green Belt: Ciara Moroney and Lyle Cazayoux

To Blue Belt: Jenna Braley

To Orange Belt: Cole Wibright and Jackson Wibright

To Yellow Belt: William Cazayoux,, Johnson Yu, and Jase Hecker

 

March 2013 Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Mason Carbajal

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt:Milton Reed, David Schexnaydre, and Albert Sinopoli

To Purple Belt: Katherine Green

To Blue Belt: Gabby Gerarve

To Orange Belt: Sam LaMartina, Aaron Nitschke, Bryce Trumble, and Meghan Trumble

To Yellow Belt: Bailey Hunt and Jaden Miller

To Advanced White Belt: Joey Diliberto

 

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Stephen Barrios

To Purple Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Green Belt: Cameron Holmes

To Blue Belt: Mead Arabie, Zachary Dufour, and Kole Hampton

To Orange Belt: Sarah Carbajal

To Yellow Belt: Brennan Calato, Jacob LeBlanc, and Carter Neill

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier