May 2014

       

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Apr 27

 

Apr 28

 

 

 

Apr 29

 

 

Apr 30

 

1

 

2

iFight i Win

5:30 - 6:15pm

3

No Saturday Class

4

 

5

 

6

 

 

7

 

8

9

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:15pm

10

Traditional Karate

9:3010:30am

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

 

16

iFight i Win

5:30 - 6:15pm

17

Traditional Karate

9:3010:30am

18

 

19

 

 

20

 

21

 

22

 

23

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:15pm

24

Traditional Karate

9:3010:30am

25

 

26

 

Karate Kamp Session 1: 9am - 1pm - Click here for details.

27

 

28

 

29

 

 

30

iFight i Win

5:30 - 6:15pm

 

31

Dr. Jordan's Seminar & Black Belt Test

Ruston, LA

Blue belts and higher are encouraged to attend.

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

 

May BirthdayS

May 3   Ellis Blake

May 3   Mason Carbajal

May 4   Cole Wibright

May 5   Katherine Green

May 10   Callum Oulton

May 16   Lyle Cazayoux

May 28   Cameron Jones

 

 

Battle of the Champions 2014

 

Snow Day Make-up Class

 

FEBRUARY 2014 PROMOTIONS

To Blue Belt: Cole and Jackson Wibright

To Orange Belt: Andrew Zhang and Johnson Yu

To Yellow Belt: Eli Fisher

To Purple Belt: Lyle Cazayoux

To Blue Belt: Joey Diliberto

To Orange Belt: Emma and Ethan Diliberto

To Yellow Belt: Reese Yorgason, Parker Peffer, Mackenzie Kline, and Mark Kline

To Advanced White Belt: CJ Wilson

 

DECEMBER 2013 BLACK BELT PROMOTIONS

 

SEPTEMBER 2013

To Brown Belt (3rd degree) : Brittany Dupaquier and Christine Cumming

To Purple Belt: Alexa Hodgson

To Blue Belt: Matthew Braley

To Orange Belt: Jaden Miller

To Yellow Belt: Emma Diliberto

To Advanced White Belt: Dylan Luttrell and Michael Perilloux

 

USKA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

Ciara Moroney: 3rd place in sparring and World Champion in Chanbara

 Dominick Paternostro: 2nd place in sparring

 Scott Shook: 3rd place in weapons, 2nd place in sparring,

World Champion in continuous sparring and World Champion in forms

 Keri Bush: 2nd place in sparring, World Champion in forms, and

World Champion/Runner up Grand Champion in weapons  

Gabbie Bush: 2nd place in forms and World Champion in sparring

 

AUGUST 2013 PROMOTIONS

To Green Belt: Ciara Moroney and Lyle Cazayoux

To Blue Belt: Jenna Braley

To Orange Belt: Cole Wibright and Jackson Wibright

To Yellow Belt: William Cazayoux,, Johnson Yu, and Jase Hecker

 

March 2013 Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Mason Carbajal

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt:Milton Reed, David Schexnaydre, and Albert Sinopoli

To Purple Belt: Katherine Green

To Blue Belt: Gabby Gerarve

To Orange Belt: Sam LaMartina, Aaron Nitschke, Bryce Trumble, and Meghan Trumble

To Yellow Belt: Bailey Hunt and Jaden Miller

To Advanced White Belt: Joey Diliberto

 

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Stephen Barrios

To Purple Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Green Belt: Cameron Holmes

To Blue Belt: Mead Arabie, Zachary Dufour, and Kole Hampton

To Orange Belt: Sarah Carbajal

To Yellow Belt: Brennan Calato, Jacob LeBlanc, and Carter Neill

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier