June 2014

       

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

1

 

2

 

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

5

 

6

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:15pm

7

Sensei Joe's

Minion Training Seminar

9-11am

8

 

9

 

10

 

 

11

 

12

13

iFight i Win

5:30 - 6:15pm

14

Traditional Karate

9:3010:30am

15

Happy

Father's Day!!

16

 

17

 

18

 

19

 

 

20

 

 

Baby Bush Gender Reveal Party

6-8pm - all students welcome

21

Traditional Karate

9:3010:30am

22

 

23

 

 

24

 

25

 

26

Dojo Closed - All instructors are participating in the USKA World Championships in N.O.L.A.

 

27

 

28

 

29

Dojo Closed - All instructors are participating in the USKA World Championships in N.O.

 

30

 

Karate Kamp Session 2: 9am - 1pm - Click here for details.

Jul 1

 

Jul 2

 

Jul 3

 

 

Jul 4

Dojo Closed

Happy 4th of July

 

Jul 5

Traditional Karate

9:3010:30am

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

 

June BirthdayS

June 8    Samuel Johnson

June 9    Dillon Gitz

June 14    Grant Cogan

June 14    Milton Reed

June 20    Cathy Hunter

June 23    Dominic Glorioso

 

 

MAY 2014 PROMOTIONS

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Christine Cumming

To Blue Belt: Sam LaMartina, Bryce Trumble,

Meghan Trumble, and Parker Lagman

To Orange Belt: William Cazayoux

To Yellow Belt: Ava Fotenberry

To Advanced White Belt: Cameron Dalton

 

 

 

 

Battle of the Champions 2014

 

Snow Day Make-up Class

 

FEBRUARY 2014 PROMOTIONS

To Blue Belt: Cole and Jackson Wibright

To Orange Belt: Andrew Zhang and Johnson Yu

To Yellow Belt: Eli Fisher

To Purple Belt: Lyle Cazayoux

To Blue Belt: Joey Diliberto

To Orange Belt: Emma and Ethan Diliberto

To Yellow Belt: Reese Yorgason, Parker Peffer, Mackenzie Kline, and Mark Kline

To Advanced White Belt: CJ Wilson

 

DECEMBER 2013 BLACK BELT PROMOTIONS

 

SEPTEMBER 2013

To Brown Belt (3rd degree) : Brittany Dupaquier and Christine Cumming

To Purple Belt: Alexa Hodgson

To Blue Belt: Matthew Braley

To Orange Belt: Jaden Miller

To Yellow Belt: Emma Diliberto

To Advanced White Belt: Dylan Luttrell and Michael Perilloux

 

USKA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

Ciara Moroney: 3rd place in sparring and World Champion in Chanbara

 Dominick Paternostro: 2nd place in sparring

 Scott Shook: 3rd place in weapons, 2nd place in sparring,

World Champion in continuous sparring and World Champion in forms

 Keri Bush: 2nd place in sparring, World Champion in forms, and

World Champion/Runner up Grand Champion in weapons  

Gabbie Bush: 2nd place in forms and World Champion in sparring

 

AUGUST 2013 PROMOTIONS

To Green Belt: Ciara Moroney and Lyle Cazayoux

To Blue Belt: Jenna Braley

To Orange Belt: Cole Wibright and Jackson Wibright

To Yellow Belt: William Cazayoux,, Johnson Yu, and Jase Hecker

 

March 2013 Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Mason Carbajal

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt:Milton Reed, David Schexnaydre, and Albert Sinopoli

To Purple Belt: Katherine Green

To Blue Belt: Gabby Gerarve

To Orange Belt: Sam LaMartina, Aaron Nitschke, Bryce Trumble, and Meghan Trumble

To Yellow Belt: Bailey Hunt and Jaden Miller

To Advanced White Belt: Joey Diliberto

 

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Stephen Barrios

To Purple Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Green Belt: Cameron Holmes

To Blue Belt: Mead Arabie, Zachary Dufour, and Kole Hampton

To Orange Belt: Sarah Carbajal

To Yellow Belt: Brennan Calato, Jacob LeBlanc, and Carter Neill

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier