January 2014

       

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Dec 29

 

Dec 20

 

 

Dec 31

 

1

 

2

 

 

3

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:15pm

 

4

iFight i Win

8:30 - 9:30am

Traditional Karate

9:30�10:30am

5

 

6

 

 

 

7

 

 

8

 

9

 

10

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:15pm

11

12

 

13

 

14

 

 

15

 

16

17

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:15pm

Train with Sensei Joe

6:30 - 7:30pm

All Adult Ranks

Youth Blue belts + higher

$25

18

19

 

20

Dojo Open

21

 

22

 

23

 

 

24

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:15pm

25

iFight i Win

8:30 - 9:30am

Traditional Karate

9:30�10:30am

26

 

27

 

 

28

 

29

 

30

 

31

Belt Test

tentatively scheduled for 6pm

Feb 1

iFight i Win

8:30 - 9:30am

Traditional Karate

9:30�10:30am

 

 

 

January Birthdays

January 3           Jenna Braley

January 5            "Luc" D'Agostino

January 6           Aaron Nitschke

January 9           Joey Diliberto

January 26         Johnson Yu

January 30         Maddux Fussell

January 30         Reese Yorgason

 

 

SEPTEMBER 2013 PROMOTIONS

To Brown Belt (3rd degree) : Brittany Dupaquier and Christine Cumming

To Purple Belt: Alexa Hodgson

To Blue Belt: Matthew Braley

To Orange Belt: Jaden Miller

To Yellow Belt: Emma Diliberto

To Advanced White Belt: Dylan Luttrell and Michael Perilloux

 

USKA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

Ciara Moroney: 3rd place in sparring and World Champion in Chanbara

 Dominick Paternostro: 2nd place in sparring

 Scott Shook: 3rd place in weapons, 2nd place in sparring,

World Champion in continuous sparring and World Champion in forms

 Keri Bush: 2nd place in sparring, World Champion in forms, and

World Champion/Runner up Grand Champion in weapons  

Gabbie Bush: 2nd place in forms and World Champion in sparring

 

AUGUST 2013 PROMOTIONS

To Green Belt: Ciara Moroney and Lyle Cazayoux

To Blue Belt: Jenna Braley

To Orange Belt: Cole Wibright and Jackson Wibright

To Yellow Belt: William Cazayoux,, Johnson Yu, and Jase Hecker

 

March 2013 Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Mason Carbajal

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt:Milton Reed, David Schexnaydre, and Albert Sinopoli

To Purple Belt: Katherine Green

To Blue Belt: Gabby Gerarve

To Orange Belt: Sam LaMartina, Aaron Nitschke, Bryce Trumble, and Meghan Trumble

To Yellow Belt: Bailey Hunt and Jaden Miller

To Advanced White Belt: Joey Diliberto

 

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Stephen Barrios

To Purple Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Green Belt: Cameron Holmes

To Blue Belt: Mead Arabie, Zachary Dufour, and Kole Hampton

To Orange Belt: Sarah Carbajal

To Yellow Belt: Brennan Calato, Jacob LeBlanc, and Carter Neill

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier