March 2014

       

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

2

 

3

 

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

6

 

7

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:15pm

8

9

 

10

 

11

 

 

12

 

13

14

Tournament Prep Class

5:30 - 6:30pm

Weapons, Forms, and Sparring

15

16

 

17

 

18

 

19

 

20

 

 

21

Karate Kamp

9am—1pm

$40 per child or

FREE if you bring a friend

Weapons Class

5:30-6:15 pm

22

1:30-3pm

 BJJ Seminar with Frank Caracci

3-4:30pm

Buster Cotton’s seminar

23

Battle of the Champions

Brown Gym @ Pelican Park

10am - til

24

 

 

25

 

26

 
Text Box: USKA National Championships in Las Vegas, Nevada

27

 

28

Belt Test

TBD

29

 

30

 

31

 

 

Apr 1

 

Apr 2

 

Apr 3

 

 

Apr 4

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:15pm

 

Apr 5

iFight i Win

8:30 - 9:30am

Traditional Karate

9:30—10:30am

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

 

March Birthdays

   March 1    Thomas Cazenavette

March 2    Cameron Holmes and Parker Lagman

March 9    James Mitchell

March 10  Christine Cumming

March 19  Mark Kline, Masha Vallieu, and Sensei Travis Bush

March 24  Alexa Hodgson

March 26  Joseph Wolff

 

 

 

 

DECEMBER 2013 BLACK BELT PROMOTIONS

 

SEPTEMBER 2013

To Brown Belt (3rd degree) : Brittany Dupaquier and Christine Cumming

To Purple Belt: Alexa Hodgson

To Blue Belt: Matthew Braley

To Orange Belt: Jaden Miller

To Yellow Belt: Emma Diliberto

To Advanced White Belt: Dylan Luttrell and Michael Perilloux

 

USKA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

Ciara Moroney: 3rd place in sparring and World Champion in Chanbara

 Dominick Paternostro: 2nd place in sparring

 Scott Shook: 3rd place in weapons, 2nd place in sparring,

World Champion in continuous sparring and World Champion in forms

 Keri Bush: 2nd place in sparring, World Champion in forms, and

World Champion/Runner up Grand Champion in weapons  

Gabbie Bush: 2nd place in forms and World Champion in sparring

 

AUGUST 2013 PROMOTIONS

To Green Belt: Ciara Moroney and Lyle Cazayoux

To Blue Belt: Jenna Braley

To Orange Belt: Cole Wibright and Jackson Wibright

To Yellow Belt: William Cazayoux,, Johnson Yu, and Jase Hecker

 

March 2013 Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Mason Carbajal

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt:Milton Reed, David Schexnaydre, and Albert Sinopoli

To Purple Belt: Katherine Green

To Blue Belt: Gabby Gerarve

To Orange Belt: Sam LaMartina, Aaron Nitschke, Bryce Trumble, and Meghan Trumble

To Yellow Belt: Bailey Hunt and Jaden Miller

To Advanced White Belt: Joey Diliberto

 

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Stephen Barrios

To Purple Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Green Belt: Cameron Holmes

To Blue Belt: Mead Arabie, Zachary Dufour, and Kole Hampton

To Orange Belt: Sarah Carbajal

To Yellow Belt: Brennan Calato, Jacob LeBlanc, and Carter Neill

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
© copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier