April 2014

       

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Mar 30

 

Mar 31

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

 

3

 

4

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:15pm

5

Traditional Karate

9:3010:30am

6

 

7

 

8

 

 

9

 

10

11

iFight i Win

5:30 - 6:15pm

12

Rapides Karate Open

Tournament - Alexandria, LA

9am - 3pm

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

 

17

 

 

18

Dojo Closed for

Good Friday

19

Dojo Closed

Happy Easter!

20

21

Dojo Closed

Happy Easter!

 

22

Dojo Closed

Happy Easter!

23

Dojo Open

24

 

25

iFight i Win

5:30 - 6:15pm

26

Traditional Karate

9:3010:30am

27

 

28

 

 

29

 

30

 

May 1

 

 

May 2

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:15pm

 

May 3

Traditional Karate

9:3010:30am

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

 

April BirthdayS

April 2      Joe Seghers and Jackson Wibright    

April 8     Nathan Posey and Brody Trumble

April 9     Travis Gaude and Jaden Miller

April 10   Brayden Cornette

April 16   Carter Neill

April 18   Peyton Lerille and Andrew Zhang

April 24   Ciara Moroney

April 27   Daniel Marsalone

April 29   Scott Carbajal

 

 

 

Battle of the Champions 2014

 

Snow Day Make-up Class

 

FEBRUARY 2014 PROMOTIONS

To Blue Belt: Cole and Jackson Wibright

To Orange Belt: Andrew Zhang and Johnson Yu

To Yellow Belt: Eli Fisher

To Purple Belt: Lyle Cazayoux

To Blue Belt: Joey Diliberto

To Orange Belt: Emma and Ethan Diliberto

To Yellow Belt: Reese Yorgason, Parker Peffer, Mackenzie Kline, and Mark Kline

To Advanced White Belt: CJ Wilson

 

DECEMBER 2013 BLACK BELT PROMOTIONS

 

SEPTEMBER 2013

To Brown Belt (3rd degree) : Brittany Dupaquier and Christine Cumming

To Purple Belt: Alexa Hodgson

To Blue Belt: Matthew Braley

To Orange Belt: Jaden Miller

To Yellow Belt: Emma Diliberto

To Advanced White Belt: Dylan Luttrell and Michael Perilloux

 

USKA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

Ciara Moroney: 3rd place in sparring and World Champion in Chanbara

 Dominick Paternostro: 2nd place in sparring

 Scott Shook: 3rd place in weapons, 2nd place in sparring,

World Champion in continuous sparring and World Champion in forms

 Keri Bush: 2nd place in sparring, World Champion in forms, and

World Champion/Runner up Grand Champion in weapons  

Gabbie Bush: 2nd place in forms and World Champion in sparring

 

AUGUST 2013 PROMOTIONS

To Green Belt: Ciara Moroney and Lyle Cazayoux

To Blue Belt: Jenna Braley

To Orange Belt: Cole Wibright and Jackson Wibright

To Yellow Belt: William Cazayoux,, Johnson Yu, and Jase Hecker

 

March 2013 Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Mason Carbajal

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt:Milton Reed, David Schexnaydre, and Albert Sinopoli

To Purple Belt: Katherine Green

To Blue Belt: Gabby Gerarve

To Orange Belt: Sam LaMartina, Aaron Nitschke, Bryce Trumble, and Meghan Trumble

To Yellow Belt: Bailey Hunt and Jaden Miller

To Advanced White Belt: Joey Diliberto

 

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Stephen Barrios

To Purple Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Green Belt: Cameron Holmes

To Blue Belt: Mead Arabie, Zachary Dufour, and Kole Hampton

To Orange Belt: Sarah Carbajal

To Yellow Belt: Brennan Calato, Jacob LeBlanc, and Carter Neill

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier