May 2012

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

 

 

 

1

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

2

 

3

 

4

 

 

5

Alexandria Tournament

6

 

7

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

8

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY!

14

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

15

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

16

 

17

 

18

 

 

 

19

 

 

20

 

21

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

22

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

23

 

24

 

25

 

26

Seminar in Ruston with

Dr. Jordan, Sensei Joe,

Buster Cotton, John Pat Bullock, and other top members of our system!

27

 

28

OPEN FOR CAMP

CLOSED FOR CLASSES

Happy Memorial Day!

29

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

30

 

31

 

    

 

 

 

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


May Birthdays

May 3        Daniel Jones and Mason Carbajal

May 4        Cole Wibright and Colin Friend       

May 5        Gabrielle Gerarve and Katherine Green

May 6        Sean Goodgion

May 14        Oliver Rosenau

May 15        Kyle Dozier

May 16        Lyle Cazayoux

May 18        Kyle Trombatore

May 21        Mayah Landry

May 27        Lily Foster

May 28        Cameron Jones

May 30        Doug Lee

   

 

April Promotions

1st Degree Brown: Dallas Matamoros

Orange Belt: Thomas Cazenavette, Richard Pattarozzi, Mead Arabie

Yellow Belt: Anna Foster, Gabby Gerarve, Colin Reilly, Lily Foster, Drew Gourgues, Lyle Cazayoux

 

 

 

March Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Keri Bush

To Green Belt: Katherine Green, Albert Sinopoli, Bradley Burton,

Andrew Jones, Cameron Jones, Viktoria Bealer and Isaiah Ashford

To Blue Belt: Zachary Zemmer, Michael Silvestri, and Wesley Coles

To Orange Belt: Allessandra Matamoros

To Advanced White Belt: Bo McCool, Bryce McCool, and Fred Stallings

 

 

 

January Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Pennino

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Mason Carbajal

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Jacob Carbajal

To Blue Belt: Liam Kusiw

To Orange Belt: Rhyne Sepcich, Cameron Holmes

To Yellow Belt: Wesley Perkins, Molly Hanson, and Ryan O'Rourke

 

Mandeville Karate/Macaroni Kid

CHRISTMAS PARTY

December Promotions

 

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Trombatore

To Purple Belt: Hailey Holmes

To Green Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Grant Richardson, Mead Arabie, Richard Pattarozzi,

Jasmin Thomas, Mia Ponceti, Kaitlyn Ponceti, Thomas Cazenavette  and Kole Hampton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November Promotions

To Advanced White Belt:  Sarah Carbajal, Lyle Cazayoux, Nick Ducote,

Anna Foster, Lily Foster, Gabby Gerarve, and Gerard Gerarve,

 

 

October Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Stephen Barrios, Scott Carbajal, and Jonathan Dunaway

To 3rd Degree Brown: Jameson Hussey

To Green Belt: Gabrielle Bush

To Blue Belt: Dalton Hanson and David Schexnaydre

To Orange Belt: Wesley Coles, Michael Silvestri, and Zachary Zemmer

To Yellow Belt: Donald Garvey, Mayah Landry, Allessandra Matamoros, and Ciara Moroney

To Advanced White Belt: William Cain, Andrew Gourgues, and William Henrickle

 

 

August Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Keri Bush

To Green Belt: Christine Cumming

To Blue Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Bradley Burton, Andrew Jones, Cameron Jones, and Albert Sinopoli

To Orange Belt: Olivia Jones and Liam Kusiw

To Yellow Belt: Cameron Holmes, Rhyne Sepcich, and Kristen Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt: Mead Arabie, Thomas Cazenavette, Molly Hanson, Ryan O'Rourke, Richard Pattarozzi, Grant Richardson, 

Jasmin Thomas, and Nate Winters-Hilt

 

100 Fights

 

 

 

World Championships

 

CONGRATULATIOns, MKTC Competitors!

 

Weapons:  Albert sinopoli 3rd place      Sensei Travis Bush 3rd place    Isaiah Ashford 2nd Place   

Dominick Paternostro 1st place  (World Champion)

 Forms Albert Sinopoli - 4th place   Gabbie Bush - 4th place  Keri Bush - 3rd place  Christine Cumming - 2 nd place Charley Ingraham 2nd place  Dominick Paternostro 2nd place 

Sensei Travis Bush 1st place  (World Champion)

 Sparring:  Gabbie Bush 4th Place  Keri Bush - 4th place   Sensei Travis Bush - 3rd place   Dominick Paternostro - 2nd place  

Christine Cumming - 1st place  (world Champion)

 

 

July Promotions

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Jamaal London

To Orange Belt: David Schexnaydre, Steven Berry

June Promotions

To Orange Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Yellow Belt:  Corinne Zemmer, Zachary Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt:  Megan Gagliano, Mayah Landry, Kole Hampton, Sophia Worsham,

 Alessandra Matamaros, and Andrew Bertrand

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier