June 2012

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

 

 

Camp session 1 -->

 

 

--->

 

--->

 

--->

1

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:30pm

 

2

 

3

 

4

Camp session 2 -->

 

 

5

--->

 

5

--->

 

7

--->

 

8

Open Gym

5:30 - 7:30pm

Guests Welcome

Free to honor roll students

$10 for everyone else

9

 

10

 

11

12

--->

 

 

13

--->

 

14

--->

15

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:30pm

 

 

16

 

 

17

HAPPY FATHER'S DAY!

18

Dojo Closed

19

Dojo Closed

20

Instructor Training --->

21

--->

 

22

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:30pm

23

Belt Test

Tentatively Scheduled

Time TBA

24

 

25

Camp session 5 -->

 

26

--->

27

--->

28

--->

 

29

     Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:30pm

 

30

 

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


June Birthdays

June    6   Colin Reilly

June    8   Samuel Johnson

June    9   Dillon Gitz

June  13   Aiden Pujol

June  14   Grant Cogan 

June  14   Milton Reed

June  18   Christian Scherer

June  18   Scott Shook

June  18   Ryan Orourke

June  20   Cathy Hunter

 

May Promotions

To Advanced White Belt: Corey Sternberger, Grant Cogan, Samuel Johnson,

Triston Brause, Brock Louque, Ian Blossman, Andrew Blossman, and Evan Carderara

To Advanced White Belt: Daniel jones, Dominick Polito, and Hayden Bowlsbey

   

 

 

April Promotions

1st Degree Brown: Dallas Matamoros

Orange Belt: Thomas Cazenavette, Richard Pattarozzi, Mead Arabie

Yellow Belt: Anna Foster, Gabby Gerarve, Colin Reilly, Lily Foster, Drew Gourgues, Lyle Cazayoux

 

 

 

March Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Keri Bush

To Green Belt: Katherine Green, Albert Sinopoli, Bradley Burton, Andrew Jones, Cameron Jones,

Viktoria Bealer and Isaiah Ashford

To Blue Belt: Zachary Zemmer, Michael Silvestri, and Wesley Coles

To Orange Belt: Allessandra Matamoros

To Advanced White Belt: Bo McCool, Bryce McCool, and Fred Stallings

 

 

Jnuary Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Pennino

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Mason Carbajal

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Jacob Carbajal

To Blue Belt: Liam Kusiw

To Orange Belt: Rhyne Sepcich, Cameron Holmes

To Yellow Belt: Wesley Perkins, Molly Hanson, and Ryan O'Rourke

Mandeville Karate/Macaroni Kid

CHRISTMAS PARTY

 

December Promotions

 

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Trombatore

To Purple Belt: Hailey Holmes

To Green Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Grant Richardson, Mead Arabie, Richard Pattarozzi,

Jasmin Thomas, Mia Ponceti, Kaitlyn Ponceti, Thomas Cazenavette  and Kole Hampton

 

 

 

 

November Promotions

To Advanced White Belt:  Sarah Carbajal, Lyle Cazayoux, Nick Ducote,

Anna Foster, Lily Foster, Gabby Gerarve, and Gerard Gerarve,

 

October Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Stephen Barrios, Scott Carbajal, and Jonathan Dunaway

To 3rd Degree Brown: Jameson Hussey

To Green Belt: Gabrielle Bush

To Blue Belt: Dalton Hanson and David Schexnaydre

To Orange Belt: Wesley Coles, Michael Silvestri, and Zachary Zemmer

To Yellow Belt: Donald Garvey, Mayah Landry, Allessandra Matamoros, and Ciara Moroney

To Advanced White Belt: William Cain, Andrew Gourgues, and William Henrickle

 

 

August Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Keri Bush

To Green Belt: Christine Cumming

To Blue Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Bradley Burton, Andrew Jones, Cameron Jones, and Albert Sinopoli

To Orange Belt: Olivia Jones and Liam Kusiw

To Yellow Belt: Cameron Holmes, Rhyne Sepcich, and Kristen Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt: Mead Arabie, Thomas Cazenavette, Molly Hanson, Ryan O'Rourke, Richard Pattarozzi, Grant Richardson, 

Jasmin Thomas, and Nate Winters-Hilt

 

100 Fights

 

 

World Championships

 

CONGRATULATIOns, MKTC Competitors!

Weapons

Albert sinopoli 3rd place     

Sensei Travis Bush 3rd place   

Isaiah Ashford 2nd Place   

Dominick Paternostro 1st place  (World Champion)

 Forms

Albert Sinopoli - 4th place  

Gabbie Bush - 4th place 

Keri Bush - 3rd place 

Christine Cumming - 2 nd place

Charley Ingraham 2nd place 

Dominick Paternostro 2nd place 

Sensei Travis Bush 1st place  (World Champion)

 Sparring

Gabbie Bush 4th Place 

Keri Bush - 4th place   

Sensei Travis Bush - 3rd place  

Dominick Paternostro - 2nd place  

Christine Cumming - 1st place  (world Champion)

 

 

July Promotions

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Jamaal London

To Orange Belt: David Schexnaydre, Steven Berry

 

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier