July 2012

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

1

 

2

Camp session 6 -->

 

3

--->

4

Dojo Closed for Independence Day

5

Camp session 6 -->

6

--->

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:30pm

 

7

 

8

 

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

11

 

 

12

Text Box: Closed for the 2012 US Karate Alliance World Championships in Dallas, Tx

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

17

--->

 

 

18

--->

 

19

--->

LASER TAG DAY

20

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:30pm

 

 

21

 

 

22

 

23

24

--->

LASER TAG DAY

25

--->

26

--->

 

27

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:30pm

28

Spar Wars Inner School Tournament

29

 

30

Camp session 9 -->

 

31

--->

Aug 1

--->

Aug 2

--->

 

Aug 3

     Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

5:30 - 6:30pm

 

Aug 4

 

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


July Birthdays

July 19        Brianna Baldwin

July 23        Viktoria Bealer 

July 29        Jacob Carbajal

 

 

 

June Promotions

To Green Belt: Milton Reed

To Blue Belt: Cameron Holmes and Rhyne Sepcich

To Orange Belt: Ciara Moroney, Kole Hampton, and Lyle Cazayoux

To Yellow Belt: Sarah Carbajal

Lil’ Samurai Promotions: William Cazayoux, Brianna Baldwin, Jaden Sloan, Ava Copping,

Nash Hanemann, Karter Denson, and Maddux Fussell

 

May Promotions

To Advanced White Belt: Corey Sternberger, Grant Cogan, Samuel Johnson,

Triston Brause, Brock Louque, Ian Blossman, Andrew Blossman, and Evan Carderara

To Advanced White Belt: Daniel jones, Dominick Polito, and Hayden Bowlsbey

 

 

April Promotions

1st Degree Brown: Dallas Matamoros

Orange Belt: Thomas Cazenavette, Richard Pattarozzi, Mead Arabie

Yellow Belt: Anna Foster, Gabby Gerarve, Colin Reilly, Lily Foster, Drew Gourgues, Lyle Cazayoux

 

 

 

March Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Keri Bush

To Green Belt: Katherine Green, Albert Sinopoli, Bradley Burton, Andrew Jones, Cameron Jones,

Viktoria Bealer and Isaiah Ashford

To Blue Belt: Zachary Zemmer, Michael Silvestri, and Wesley Coles

To Orange Belt: Allessandra Matamoros

To Advanced White Belt: Bo McCool, Bryce McCool, and Fred Stallings

 

 

JAnuary Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Pennino

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Mason Carbajal

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Jacob Carbajal

To Blue Belt: Liam Kusiw

To Orange Belt: Rhyne Sepcich, Cameron Holmes

To Yellow Belt: Wesley Perkins, Molly Hanson, and Ryan O'Rourke

Mandeville Karate/Macaroni Kid

CHRISTMAS PARTY

 

December Promotions

 

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Trombatore

To Purple Belt: Hailey Holmes

To Green Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Grant Richardson, Mead Arabie, Richard Pattarozzi,

Jasmin Thomas, Mia Ponceti, Kaitlyn Ponceti, Thomas Cazenavette  and Kole Hampton

 

 

 

 

November Promotions

To Advanced White Belt:  Sarah Carbajal, Lyle Cazayoux, Nick Ducote,

Anna Foster, Lily Foster, Gabby Gerarve, and Gerard Gerarve,

 

October Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Stephen Barrios, Scott Carbajal, and Jonathan Dunaway

To 3rd Degree Brown: Jameson Hussey

To Green Belt: Gabrielle Bush

To Blue Belt: Dalton Hanson and David Schexnaydre

To Orange Belt: Wesley Coles, Michael Silvestri, and Zachary Zemmer

To Yellow Belt: Donald Garvey, Mayah Landry, Allessandra Matamoros, and Ciara Moroney

To Advanced White Belt: William Cain, Andrew Gourgues, and William Henrickle

 

 

August Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Keri Bush

To Green Belt: Christine Cumming

To Blue Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Bradley Burton, Andrew Jones, Cameron Jones, and Albert Sinopoli

To Orange Belt: Olivia Jones and Liam Kusiw

To Yellow Belt: Cameron Holmes, Rhyne Sepcich, and Kristen Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt: Mead Arabie, Thomas Cazenavette, Molly Hanson, Ryan O'Rourke, Richard Pattarozzi, Grant Richardson, 

Jasmin Thomas, and Nate Winters-Hilt

 

100 Fights

 

 

World Championships

 

CONGRATULATIOns, MKTC Competitors!

Weapons

Albert sinopoli – 3rd place     

Sensei Travis Bush – 3rd place   

Isaiah Ashford – 2nd Place   

Dominick Paternostro – 1st place  (World Champion)

 Forms

Albert Sinopoli - 4th place  

Gabbie Bush - 4th place 

Keri Bush - 3rd place 

Christine Cumming - 2 nd place

Charley Ingraham – 2nd place 

Dominick Paternostro – 2nd place 

Sensei Travis Bush – 1st place  (World Champion)

 Sparring

Gabbie Bush – 4th Place 

Keri Bush - 4th place   

Sensei Travis Bush - 3rd place  

Dominick Paternostro - 2nd place  

Christine Cumming - 1st place  (world Champion)

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
© copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier