January 2012

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

1

 

2

Dojo Closed.

Happy New Year!

3

Open Regular Schedule

4

 

5

 

6

 

 

7

 

8

 

9

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

10

 

11

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

12

 

13

Open Gym

All Students & Guests Welcome

6:30 - 8:30pm

$10 per person

14

 

15

 

16

Karate Kamp

and

Regular class schedule

17

 

18

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

19

 

20

 

 

 

21

Workout With Sensei Joe

8:00 - 9:15am

Dupaquier Cup

Inner School Tournament

9:30am

 

22

 

23

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

24

 

25

No Speed Strength

& Conditioning Class

Sensei will be evaluating Students for upcoming tests

26

27

 

28

 

29

 

30

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

31

 

Feb 1

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

 

3          

 

4

 

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


January Birthdays

January 6     Wesley Perkins

January 11   William Henrickle

January 12   Leo Labourdette Jr.

 January 17   Jasmin Thomas

January 23   Dougie Lee

January 25   Santiago Lombardi

January 29   Connor Kuhn

 

 

 

Mandeville Karate/Macaroni Kid

CHRISTMAS PARTY

 

 

 

 

 

 

December Promotions

 

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Trombatore

To Purple Belt: Hailey Holmes

To Green Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Grant Richardson, Mead Arabie, Richard Pattarozzi,

Jasmin Thomas, Mia Ponceti, Kaitlyn Ponceti, Thomas Cazenavette  and Kole Hampton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November Promotions

To Advanced White Belt:  Sarah Carbajal, Lyle Cazayoux, Nick Ducote,

Anna Foster, Lily Foster, Gabby Gerarve, and Gerard Gerarve,

 

 

 

 

October Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Stephen Barrios, Scott Carbajal, and Jonathan Dunaway

To 3rd Degree Brown: Jameson Hussey

To Green Belt: Gabrielle Bush

To Blue Belt: Dalton Hanson and David Schexnaydre

To Orange Belt: Wesley Coles, Michael Silvestri, and Zachary Zemmer

To Yellow Belt: Donald Garvey, Mayah Landry, Allessandra Matamoros, and Ciara Moroney

To Advanced White Belt: William Cain, Andrew Gourgues, and William Henrickle

 

 

August Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Keri Bush

To Green Belt: Christine Cumming

To Blue Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Bradley Burton, Andrew Jones, Cameron Jones, and Albert Sinopoli

To Orange Belt: Olivia Jones and Liam Kusiw

To Yellow Belt: Cameron Holmes, Rhyne Sepcich, and Kristen Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt: Mead Arabie, Thomas Cazenavette, Molly Hanson, Ryan O'Rourke, Richard Pattarozzi, Grant Richardson, 

Jasmin Thomas, and Nate Winters-Hilt

 

100 Fights

 

 

 

World Championships

 

CONGRATULATIOns, MKTC Competitors!

 

Weapons:  Albert sinopoli – 3rd place      Sensei Travis Bush – 3rd place    Isaiah Ashford – 2nd Place   

Dominick Paternostro – 1st place  (World Champion)

 Forms Albert Sinopoli - 4th place   Gabbie Bush - 4th place  Keri Bush - 3rd place  Christine Cumming - 2 nd place Charley Ingraham – 2nd place  Dominick Paternostro – 2nd place 

Sensei Travis Bush – 1st place  (World Champion)

 Sparring:  Gabbie Bush – 4th Place  Keri Bush - 4th place   Sensei Travis Bush - 3rd place   Dominick Paternostro - 2nd place  

Christine Cumming - 1st place  (world Champion)

 

 

 

July Promotions

 

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Jamaal London

To Orange Belt: David Schexnaydre, Steven Berry

 

 

June Promotions

To Orange Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Yellow Belt:  Corinne Zemmer, Zachary Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt:  Megan Gagliano, Mayah Landry, Kole Hampton, Sophia Worsham,

 Alessandra Matamaros, and Andrew Bertrand

 

 

 

May Promotions

 

 

To Black Belt: Beatrice Waesche and Rachel Waesche

To Junior Black Belt: Dominic Neill and Dominick Paternostro

 

To Purple Belt; Jacob Carbajal

To Green Belt; Christopher Bertucci

To Orange Belt: Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Bradley Burton, Isaiah Ashford

To Yellow Belt: Michael Silvestri, Elise Glorioso, Olivia Jones

 

To Yellow Belt:  Wesley Coles

To Yellow Stripe: Cameron Holmes, Rhyne Sepcich

 

 

April Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Grant Holmes

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Scott Carbajal, Stephen Barrios, Keri Bush

To Blue Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Meaghan Gravelle

To Orange Belt: Connor Vincent, Dalton Hanson

To Yellow Belt: Jack Oliphant, Skye Stockstill, David Schexnaydre

 

 

 

March Promotions

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To Green Belt: Nathan Kiern, Trent Hernandez

To Blue Belt: Marissa Vincent, Dylan Fisher, Tyler Fisher

To Orange Belt: Albert Sinopoli

To Yellow Belt: Tyler Kiern, Alex Cañas, Noah Neman, Bradley Burton, Joshua Bass,

Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Christian Scherer, Jacob Nietert, Elizabeth Niertert, Scott Nietert

 

 

 

February Promotions

To Yellow Stripe Belt: David Schexnaydre, Olivia Jones, Corinne Zemmer, and Zachary Zemmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
© copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier