February 2012

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Jan 29

 

Jan 30

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

Jan 31

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

1

Kick Like A Chick

Ladies 12+ and guests

6:15 - 7pm

2

Open Sparring

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

 

3

 

 

4

 

5

 

6

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

7

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

8

Kick Like A Chick

Ladies 12+ and guests

6:15 - 7pm

9

Open Sparring 

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

 

10

Dojo Closed      

Eve Parade

11

Regional Championships

Ruston, LA

12

 

13

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

14

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

15

Kick Like A Chick

Ladies 12+ and guests

6:15 - 7pm

16

Open Sparring

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

17

Dojo Closed

Orpheus Parade

 

 

18

 

 

19

 

20

Dojo Closed

Happy Lundi Gras!

21

Dojo Closed

Happy Mardi Gras!

22

Day Camp - 9am-2pm

 

Kick Like A Chick

Ladies 12+ and guests

6:15 - 7pm

23

Day Camp - 9am-2pm

 

Open Sparring

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

24

Dojo Closed

Instructor Training Seminar

25

 

26

 

27

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

28

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

29

Kick Like A Chick

Ladies 12+ and guests

6:15 - 7pm

March 1 

Open Sparring

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

March 2          

 

March 3

 

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


February Birthdays

February 1    Charley Ingraham

February 7    Dominick Paternostro

February 13  Logan Lee

February 14  Dalton Hanson

February 14  Stephen Barrios

February 15  Keri Bush

February 16  Meaghan Gravelle

February 16  Clifton Arnold III

February 17  Martha Maher

February 18  Brock Louque

February 19  Mia Ponceti

February 27 William Cazayoux

 

 

 

Mandeville Karate/Macaroni Kid

CHRISTMAS PARTY

 

 

 

 

 

 

December Promotions

 

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Trombatore

To Purple Belt: Hailey Holmes

To Green Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Grant Richardson, Mead Arabie, Richard Pattarozzi,

Jasmin Thomas, Mia Ponceti, Kaitlyn Ponceti, Thomas Cazenavette  and Kole Hampton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November Promotions

To Advanced White Belt:  Sarah Carbajal, Lyle Cazayoux, Nick Ducote,

Anna Foster, Lily Foster, Gabby Gerarve, and Gerard Gerarve,

 

 

 

 

October Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Stephen Barrios, Scott Carbajal, and Jonathan Dunaway

To 3rd Degree Brown: Jameson Hussey

To Green Belt: Gabrielle Bush

To Blue Belt: Dalton Hanson and David Schexnaydre

To Orange Belt: Wesley Coles, Michael Silvestri, and Zachary Zemmer

To Yellow Belt: Donald Garvey, Mayah Landry, Allessandra Matamoros, and Ciara Moroney

To Advanced White Belt: William Cain, Andrew Gourgues, and William Henrickle

 

 

August Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Keri Bush

To Green Belt: Christine Cumming

To Blue Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Bradley Burton, Andrew Jones, Cameron Jones, and Albert Sinopoli

To Orange Belt: Olivia Jones and Liam Kusiw

To Yellow Belt: Cameron Holmes, Rhyne Sepcich, and Kristen Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt: Mead Arabie, Thomas Cazenavette, Molly Hanson, Ryan O'Rourke, Richard Pattarozzi, Grant Richardson, 

Jasmin Thomas, and Nate Winters-Hilt

 

100 Fights

 

 

 

World Championships

 

CONGRATULATIOns, MKTC Competitors!

 

Weapons:  Albert sinopoli – 3rd place      Sensei Travis Bush – 3rd place    Isaiah Ashford – 2nd Place   

Dominick Paternostro – 1st place  (World Champion)

 Forms Albert Sinopoli - 4th place   Gabbie Bush - 4th place  Keri Bush - 3rd place  Christine Cumming - 2 nd place Charley Ingraham – 2nd place  Dominick Paternostro – 2nd place 

Sensei Travis Bush – 1st place  (World Champion)

 Sparring:  Gabbie Bush – 4th Place  Keri Bush - 4th place   Sensei Travis Bush - 3rd place   Dominick Paternostro - 2nd place  

Christine Cumming - 1st place  (world Champion)

 

 

 

July Promotions

 

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Jamaal London

To Orange Belt: David Schexnaydre, Steven Berry

 

 

June Promotions

To Orange Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Yellow Belt:  Corinne Zemmer, Zachary Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt:  Megan Gagliano, Mayah Landry, Kole Hampton, Sophia Worsham,

 Alessandra Matamaros, and Andrew Bertrand

 

 

 

May Promotions

 

 

To Black Belt: Beatrice Waesche and Rachel Waesche

To Junior Black Belt: Dominic Neill and Dominick Paternostro

 

To Purple Belt; Jacob Carbajal

To Green Belt; Christopher Bertucci

To Orange Belt: Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Bradley Burton, Isaiah Ashford

To Yellow Belt: Michael Silvestri, Elise Glorioso, Olivia Jones

 

To Yellow Belt:  Wesley Coles

To Yellow Stripe: Cameron Holmes, Rhyne Sepcich

 

 

April Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Grant Holmes

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Scott Carbajal, Stephen Barrios, Keri Bush

To Blue Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Meaghan Gravelle

To Orange Belt: Connor Vincent, Dalton Hanson

To Yellow Belt: Jack Oliphant, Skye Stockstill, David Schexnaydre

 

 

 

March Promotions

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To Green Belt: Nathan Kiern, Trent Hernandez

To Blue Belt: Marissa Vincent, Dylan Fisher, Tyler Fisher

To Orange Belt: Albert Sinopoli

To Yellow Belt: Tyler Kiern, Alex Cañas, Noah Neman, Bradley Burton, Joshua Bass,

Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Christian Scherer, Jacob Nietert, Elizabeth Niertert, Scott Nietert

 

 

 

February Promotions

To Yellow Stripe Belt: David Schexnaydre, Olivia Jones, Corinne Zemmer, and Zachary Zemmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
© copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier