April 2012

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

1

 

2

Easter Camp & Classes

3

Easter Camp & Classes

4

Easter Camp

No Classes

5

Dojo Closed

6

Dojo Closed

 

7

 

8

 

9

Easter Camp & Classes

10

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

11

Kick Like A Chick

Ladies 12+ and guests

6:15 - 7pm

12

 

13

 

14

 

15

 

16

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

17

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

18

Kick Like A Chick

Ladies 12+ and guests

6:15 - 7pm

19

 

20

 

 

 

21

Summer Shootout

Inner School Tournament

 

22

 

23

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

24

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

25

Kick Like A Chick

Ladies 12+ and guests

6:15 - 7pm

26

 

27

Belt Test

By Invitation Only

Spectators Welcome

6:15pm

28

 Kick It Shake It Bend It

Self Defense, Zumba, and Yoga

10am - Noon

Females 12+    FREE!!

29

 

30

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

May 1

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

7:15 - 8pm

May 2

 

May 3

 

May 4        

 

May 5

 

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


April Birthdays

  March  1   Thomas Cazenavette

  March  2   Parker Lagman

  March  2   Cameron Holmes

  March  5   Anna Foster

  March  7   Olivia Jones

  March 10   Michael Silvestri

  March 10   Christine Cumming

 

             

  March  11   Michael OBrien

  March  13   Christopher Bertucci

  March  18   Bradley Burton

  March  21   Wesley Coles

  March  22   Conner Moran

  March  26   Joseph Wolff

  March  28   Bo McCool

 

 

 

 

March Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Keri Bush

To Green Belt: Katherine Green, Albert Sinopoli, Bradley Burton,

Andrew Jones, Cameron Jones, Viktoria Bealer and Isaiah Ashford

To Blue Belt: Zachary Zemmer, Michael Silvestri, and Wesley Coles

To Orange Belt: Allessandra Matamoros

To Advanced White Belt: Bo McCool, Bryce McCool, and Fred Stallings

 

 

 

January Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Pennino

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Mason Carbajal

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Jacob Carbajal

To Blue Belt: Liam Kusiw

To Orange Belt: Rhyne Sepcich, Cameron Holmes

To Yellow Belt: Wesley Perkins, Molly Hanson, and Ryan O'Rourke

 

Mandeville Karate/Macaroni Kid

CHRISTMAS PARTY

December Promotions

 

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Trombatore

To Purple Belt: Hailey Holmes

To Green Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Grant Richardson, Mead Arabie, Richard Pattarozzi,

Jasmin Thomas, Mia Ponceti, Kaitlyn Ponceti, Thomas Cazenavette  and Kole Hampton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November Promotions

To Advanced White Belt:  Sarah Carbajal, Lyle Cazayoux, Nick Ducote,

Anna Foster, Lily Foster, Gabby Gerarve, and Gerard Gerarve,

 

 

October Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Stephen Barrios, Scott Carbajal, and Jonathan Dunaway

To 3rd Degree Brown: Jameson Hussey

To Green Belt: Gabrielle Bush

To Blue Belt: Dalton Hanson and David Schexnaydre

To Orange Belt: Wesley Coles, Michael Silvestri, and Zachary Zemmer

To Yellow Belt: Donald Garvey, Mayah Landry, Allessandra Matamoros, and Ciara Moroney

To Advanced White Belt: William Cain, Andrew Gourgues, and William Henrickle

 

 

August Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Keri Bush

To Green Belt: Christine Cumming

To Blue Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Bradley Burton, Andrew Jones, Cameron Jones, and Albert Sinopoli

To Orange Belt: Olivia Jones and Liam Kusiw

To Yellow Belt: Cameron Holmes, Rhyne Sepcich, and Kristen Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt: Mead Arabie, Thomas Cazenavette, Molly Hanson, Ryan O'Rourke, Richard Pattarozzi, Grant Richardson, 

Jasmin Thomas, and Nate Winters-Hilt

 

100 Fights

 

 

 

World Championships

 

CONGRATULATIOns, MKTC Competitors!

 

Weapons:  Albert sinopoli 3rd place      Sensei Travis Bush 3rd place    Isaiah Ashford 2nd Place   

Dominick Paternostro 1st place  (World Champion)

 Forms Albert Sinopoli - 4th place   Gabbie Bush - 4th place  Keri Bush - 3rd place  Christine Cumming - 2 nd place Charley Ingraham 2nd place  Dominick Paternostro 2nd place 

Sensei Travis Bush 1st place  (World Champion)

 Sparring:  Gabbie Bush 4th Place  Keri Bush - 4th place   Sensei Travis Bush - 3rd place   Dominick Paternostro - 2nd place  

Christine Cumming - 1st place  (world Champion)

 

 

July Promotions

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Jamaal London

To Orange Belt: David Schexnaydre, Steven Berry

June Promotions

To Orange Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Yellow Belt:  Corinne Zemmer, Zachary Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt:  Megan Gagliano, Mayah Landry, Kole Hampton, Sophia Worsham,

 Alessandra Matamaros, and Andrew Bertrand

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier