September 2011

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Aug 28

 
Aug 29

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

Aug 29
 

Aug 29

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

Sept 1

 

Sept 2

Open Gym

All Students and Guests Welcome

6:00 - 8pm

Costs $10 per person

 

Sept 3

Sensei Joe's Seminar

8 - 9:30am Blue Belts and Higher

Cost: Free

9:30 - 11am Yellow Belts & Up

Cost: $20

 

4

 

5

CLOSED FOR

LABOR DAY

6

 

7

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

13

 

14

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

15

 

16

 

 

17

100 Fights

8 - 10:30 am

Cost: Free

18

 

19

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

20

 

21

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

22

 

23

 

24

Karate Tournament

Farmerville, LA

 

25

 

26

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

27

 

28

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

29 

 

30          

 

 

 

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


September Birthdays

 September 10   Bart Loomis September 13 Gabrielle Bush

 

 

World Championships

 

CONGRATULATIOns, MKTC Competitors!

 

Weapons:  Albert sinopoli – 3rd place      Sensei Travis Bush – 3rd place    Isaiah Ashford – 2nd Place   

Dominick Paternostro – 1st place  (World Champion)

 

Forms Albert Sinopoli - 4th place   Gabbie Bush - 4th place  Keri Bush - 3rd place  Christine Cumming - 2 nd place Charley Ingraham – 2nd place  Dominick Paternostro – 2nd place 

Sensei Travis Bush – 1st place  (World Champion)

 

Sparring:  Gabbie Bush – 4th Place  Keri Bush - 4th place   Sensei Travis Bush - 3rd place   Dominick Paternostro - 2nd place  

Christine Cumming - 1st place  (world Champion)

 

 

 

 

 

July Promotions

 

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Jamaal London

To Orange Belt: David Schexnaydre, Steven Berry

 

June Promotions

To Orange Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Yellow Belt:  Corinne Zemmer, Zachary Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt:  Megan Gagliano, Mayah Landry, Kole Hampton, Sophia Worsham,

 Alessandra Matamaros, and Andrew Bertrand

 

 

 

May Promotions

 

 

To Black Belt: Beatrice Waesche and Rachel Waesche

To Junior Black Belt: Dominic Neill and Dominick Paternostro

 

To Purple Belt; Jacob Carbajal

To Green Belt; Christopher Bertucci

To Orange Belt: Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Bradley Burton, Isaiah Ashford

To Yellow Belt: Michael Silvestri, Elise Glorioso, Olivia Jones

 

To Yellow Belt:  Wesley Coles

To Yellow Stripe: Cameron Holmes, Rhyne Sepcich

 

 

 

April Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Grant Holmes

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Scott Carbajal, Stephen Barrios, Keri Bush

To Blue Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Meaghan Gravelle

To Orange Belt: Connor Vincent, Dalton Hanson

To Yellow Belt: Jack Oliphant, Skye Stockstill, David Schexnaydre

 

 

 

March Promotions

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To Green Belt: Nathan Kiern, Trent Hernandez

To Blue Belt: Marissa Vincent, Dylan Fisher, Tyler Fisher

To Orange Belt: Albert Sinopoli

To Yellow Belt: Tyler Kiern, Alex Cañas, Noah Neman, Bradley Burton, Joshua Bass,

Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Christian Scherer, Jacob Nietert, Elizabeth Niertert, Scott Nietert

 

 

 

 

February Promotions

To Yellow Stripe Belt: David Schexnaydre, Olivia Jones, Corinne Zemmer, and Zachary Zemmer

 

 

 

January Promotions

 

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Cathy Hunter and Mason Carbajal

To Green Belt: Dominick Fontana and Hailey Holmes

To Yellow Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Steven Berry, Ali Legnon,

Isabel Martin, and Jack Orrill

 

December Promotions

To Brown Belt: Kyle Pennino

To Purple Belt: Keri Bush and Charley Ingraham

To Blue Belt: Gabbie Bush and Katherine Cousins

To Orange Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Colin Friend

To Yellow Stripe Belt: Cameron Jones, Sydney Vice, Elise Glorioso, Andrew Jones, Trey Silcio, Jean-Paul Blancq,

Noah Mejia, Skye Stockstill, and Alec Fontenot

 

 

 

 

October Promotions

To Brown Belt: 2nd Brown Sean Goodgion, 3rd Brown Peter Mariano and Michael Harrison

To Purple Belt: Scott Carbajal, Kyle Trombatore, Dillon Gitz, and Ryan Gould

To Orange Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Addysin Taylor, and Katherine

To Yellow Belt: Brandon Barousse, and Albert Sinopoli

Louisiana State Championships

Stephen Barrios – State Champion in Sparring

Dominic Neill – 3rd in Sparring

Bart Loomis – 5th in Weapons

Charley Ingraham – 3rd in Sparring

Travis Bush – 2nd in Forms and 2nd in Weapons

Kristin Dupaquier  - 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Grace Hebert – 3rd in Forms and 4th in Sparring

Walter Delle – 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Keri Bush – 2nd in Forms, 2nd in Weapons, and 4th in Sparring

Dominick Paternostro – 2nd in Weapons, 3rd in Forms, and 3rd in Sparring

Allison Gilmore – 2nd in Sparring, 2nd in Weapons, and 3rd in Forms

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
© copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier