October 2011

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Sept 25

 
Sept 26
 
Sept 27
 

Sept 28

 

Sept 29

 

Sept 30

Parish Fair Day

 

Dojo is Closed.

 

Oct 1

Sensei Travis and Mrs. Keri's 1st Anniversary

2

 

3

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

4

 

5

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

6

 

7

Public Schools are Closed.

Karate Camp in Session

9am - 3pm

Open Gym

6pm - 8pm

8

Ladies' Self Defense

10am - Noon

Free

Female students 12+ and guests welcome  

9

 

10

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

11

 

12

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

13

 

14

 

 

15

 

16

 

17

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

18

 

19

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

20

 

21

 

22

Louisiana State Championships

Ruston, LA

23

 

24

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

25

 

26

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

27 

 

28          

Belt Test

6:30pm

By invitation

29

Candy Classic

Halloween Inner School Tournament

 

30          

 

31          

Happy Halloween!

Dojo is Closed.

Nov 1     

 

Nov 2         

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

Nov 3         

 

Nov 4        

 

Nov 5        

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


October Birthdays

October   1   Liam Kusiw

October 17   David Schexnaydre

October 19   Bradley Ellis II

October 28   Grant Richardson

 

 

World Championships

 

CONGRATULATIOns, MKTC Competitors!

 

Weapons:  Albert sinopoli – 3rd place      Sensei Travis Bush – 3rd place    Isaiah Ashford – 2nd Place   

Dominick Paternostro – 1st place  (World Champion)

 

Forms Albert Sinopoli - 4th place   Gabbie Bush - 4th place  Keri Bush - 3rd place  Christine Cumming - 2 nd place Charley Ingraham – 2nd place  Dominick Paternostro – 2nd place 

Sensei Travis Bush – 1st place  (World Champion)

 

Sparring:  Gabbie Bush – 4th Place  Keri Bush - 4th place   Sensei Travis Bush - 3rd place   Dominick Paternostro - 2nd place  

Christine Cumming - 1st place  (world Champion)

 

 

 

 

 

July Promotions

 

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Jamaal London

To Orange Belt: David Schexnaydre, Steven Berry

 

June Promotions

To Orange Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Yellow Belt:  Corinne Zemmer, Zachary Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt:  Megan Gagliano, Mayah Landry, Kole Hampton, Sophia Worsham,

 Alessandra Matamaros, and Andrew Bertrand

 

 

 

May Promotions

 

 

To Black Belt: Beatrice Waesche and Rachel Waesche

To Junior Black Belt: Dominic Neill and Dominick Paternostro

 

To Purple Belt; Jacob Carbajal

To Green Belt; Christopher Bertucci

To Orange Belt: Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Bradley Burton, Isaiah Ashford

To Yellow Belt: Michael Silvestri, Elise Glorioso, Olivia Jones

 

To Yellow Belt:  Wesley Coles

To Yellow Stripe: Cameron Holmes, Rhyne Sepcich

 

 

 

April Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Grant Holmes

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Scott Carbajal, Stephen Barrios, Keri Bush

To Blue Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Meaghan Gravelle

To Orange Belt: Connor Vincent, Dalton Hanson

To Yellow Belt: Jack Oliphant, Skye Stockstill, David Schexnaydre

 

 

 

March Promotions

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To Green Belt: Nathan Kiern, Trent Hernandez

To Blue Belt: Marissa Vincent, Dylan Fisher, Tyler Fisher

To Orange Belt: Albert Sinopoli

To Yellow Belt: Tyler Kiern, Alex Cañas, Noah Neman, Bradley Burton, Joshua Bass,

Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Christian Scherer, Jacob Nietert, Elizabeth Niertert, Scott Nietert

 

 

 

 

February Promotions

To Yellow Stripe Belt: David Schexnaydre, Olivia Jones, Corinne Zemmer, and Zachary Zemmer

 

 

 

January Promotions

 

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Cathy Hunter and Mason Carbajal

To Green Belt: Dominick Fontana and Hailey Holmes

To Yellow Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Steven Berry, Ali Legnon,

Isabel Martin, and Jack Orrill

 

December Promotions

To Brown Belt: Kyle Pennino

To Purple Belt: Keri Bush and Charley Ingraham

To Blue Belt: Gabbie Bush and Katherine Cousins

To Orange Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Colin Friend

To Yellow Stripe Belt: Cameron Jones, Sydney Vice, Elise Glorioso, Andrew Jones, Trey Silcio, Jean-Paul Blancq,

Noah Mejia, Skye Stockstill, and Alec Fontenot

 

 

 

 

October Promotions

To Brown Belt: 2nd Brown Sean Goodgion, 3rd Brown Peter Mariano and Michael Harrison

To Purple Belt: Scott Carbajal, Kyle Trombatore, Dillon Gitz, and Ryan Gould

To Orange Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Addysin Taylor, and Katherine

To Yellow Belt: Brandon Barousse, and Albert Sinopoli

Louisiana State Championships

Stephen Barrios – State Champion in Sparring

Dominic Neill – 3rd in Sparring

Bart Loomis – 5th in Weapons

Charley Ingraham – 3rd in Sparring

Travis Bush – 2nd in Forms and 2nd in Weapons

Kristin Dupaquier  - 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Grace Hebert – 3rd in Forms and 4th in Sparring

Walter Delle – 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Keri Bush – 2nd in Forms, 2nd in Weapons, and 4th in Sparring

Dominick Paternostro – 2nd in Weapons, 3rd in Forms, and 3rd in Sparring

Allison Gilmore – 2nd in Sparring, 2nd in Weapons, and 3rd in Forms

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
© copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier