March 2011

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Feb 27

 
Feb 28

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

1
 

 

2

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

3

 
 

4

Mandeville Parade

Dojo Closed

Classes Rescheduled

 

5

6

 

7

Dojo Closed

 For

Lundi Gras

8

Dojo Closed

 For

Mardi Gras

 

9

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

10

 

11

 

12

 

13

 

14

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

15

 

16

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

17

 

18

Belt Test

By Invitation

Spectators Welcome

6:15pm

 

 

19

Sensei Travis

turns 30!

20

 

21

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

22

 

23

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

24

National Championships

Albuquerque, NM

25

National Championships

Albuquerque, NM

26

National Championships

Albuquerque, NM

27

28

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

29

 

30

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

31

 

 Apr 1             

 

 

Apr 2

 

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


March Birthdays

               March    2   Cameron Holmes

               March    3   Ryan Rossi

               March    7   Olivia Jones

               March  10   Elizabeth Nietert

               March  10   Christine Cumming

               March  11   Michael OBrien

               March  13   Christopher Bertucci

               March  18   Bradley Burton

               March  21   Wesley Coles

               March  23   Jaco Pickard

               March  26   Sean Cousins

               March  26   Joseph Wolff

               March  27   Alec Fontenot

               March  27   Nicholas Piazza

   
 

 

February Promotions

To Yellow Stripe Belt: David Schexnaydre, Olivia Jones, Corinne Zemmer, and Zachary Zemmer

 

 

 

January Promotions

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Cathy Hunter and Mason Carbajal

To Green Belt: Dominick Fontana and Hailey Holmes

To Yellow Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Steven Berry, Ali Legnon, Isabel Martin, and Jack Orrill

More Pictures Coming Soon!

 

December Promotions

To Brown Belt: Kyle Pennino

To Purple Belt: Keri Bush and Charley Ingraham

To Blue Belt: Gabbie Bush and Katherine Cousins

To Orange Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Colin Friend

To Yellow Stripe Belt: Cameron Jones, Sydney Vice, Elise Glorioso, Andrew Jones, Trey Silcio, Jean-Paul Blancq,

Noah Mejia, Skye Stockstill, and Alec Fontenot

 

 

 

 

October Promotions

To Brown Belt: 2nd Brown Sean Goodgion, 3rd Brown Peter Mariano and Michael Harrison

To Purple Belt: Scott Carbajal, Kyle Trombatore, Dillon Gitz, and Ryan Gould

To Orange Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Addysin Taylor, and Katherine

To Yellow Belt: Brandon Barousse, and Albert Sinopoli

Louisiana State Championships

Stephen Barrios State Champion in Sparring

Dominic Neill 3rd in Sparring

Bart Loomis 5th in Weapons

Charley Ingraham 3rd in Sparring

Travis Bush 2nd in Forms and 2nd in Weapons

Kristin Dupaquier  - 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Grace Hebert 3rd in Forms and 4th in Sparring

Walter Delle 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Keri Bush 2nd in Forms, 2nd in Weapons, and 4th in Sparring

Dominick Paternostro 2nd in Weapons, 3rd in Forms, and 3rd in Sparring

Allison Gilmore 2nd in Sparring, 2nd in Weapons, and 3rd in Forms

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier