June 2011

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

1

 
 

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

 
 

 

1

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

2

 
 

3

 

 

4

8

 

6

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

7

 

8

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

9

 

10

 

11

 

15

 

13

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

14

 

15

Weapons Class

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

16

 

17

Belt Test

By Invitation

Spectators Welcome

6:15pm

 

 

18

 

22

 

20

Kamp Session 1

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

21

 

22

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

23

 

24

Belt Test

By Invitation

Spectators Welcome

6:15pm

25

SPAR WARS

Inner School Tournament

All ranks and guests

9am -

$10 pre registration

$15 at the door

29

 

27

Dojo Closed

Labor Day

28

 

29

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

30

 

           

 

 

 

 

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


May Birthdays

                        May  Peter Mariano

                  May 3   Mason Carbajal

                  May 3   Jack Gatti

                  May 4   Colin Friend

                  May 5   Katherine Green

                  May 5   Noah Neman

                  May 6   Sean Goodgion

                  May 7   Levi Howard

          

                  May 15   Kyle Dozier

                  May 18   Kyle Trombatore

                  May 20   Colt Serigny

                  May 21   Mayah Landry

                  May 24   William Cain

                  May 26   Joshua Bass

                  May 28   Cameron Jones

                  May 30   Doug Lee

 

 

 

 

April Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Grant Holmes

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Scott Carbajal, Stephen Barrios, Keri Bush

To Blue Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Meaghan Gravelle

To Orange Belt: Connor Vincent, Dalton Hanson

To Yellow Belt: Jack Oliphant, Skye Stockstill, David Schexnaydre

 

 

 

 

March Promotions

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To Green Belt: Nathan Kiern, Trent Hernandez

To Blue Belt: Marissa Vincent, Dylan Fisher, Tyler Fisher

To Orange Belt: Albert Sinopoli

To Yellow Belt: Tyler Kiern, Alex Cañas, Noah Neman, Bradley Burton, Joshua Bass,

Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Christian Scherer, Jacob Nietert, Elizabeth Niertert, Scott Nietert

 

 

 

 

February Promotions

To Yellow Stripe Belt: David Schexnaydre, Olivia Jones, Corinne Zemmer, and Zachary Zemmer

 

 

 

January Promotions

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Cathy Hunter and Mason Carbajal

To Green Belt: Dominick Fontana and Hailey Holmes

To Yellow Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Steven Berry, Ali Legnon, Isabel Martin, and Jack Orrill

 

December Promotions

To Brown Belt: Kyle Pennino

To Purple Belt: Keri Bush and Charley Ingraham

To Blue Belt: Gabbie Bush and Katherine Cousins

To Orange Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Colin Friend

To Yellow Stripe Belt: Cameron Jones, Sydney Vice, Elise Glorioso, Andrew Jones, Trey Silcio, Jean-Paul Blancq,

Noah Mejia, Skye Stockstill, and Alec Fontenot

 

 

 

 

October Promotions

To Brown Belt: 2nd Brown Sean Goodgion, 3rd Brown Peter Mariano and Michael Harrison

To Purple Belt: Scott Carbajal, Kyle Trombatore, Dillon Gitz, and Ryan Gould

To Orange Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Addysin Taylor, and Katherine

To Yellow Belt: Brandon Barousse, and Albert Sinopoli

Louisiana State Championships

Stephen Barrios – State Champion in Sparring

Dominic Neill – 3rd in Sparring

Bart Loomis – 5th in Weapons

Charley Ingraham – 3rd in Sparring

Travis Bush – 2nd in Forms and 2nd in Weapons

Kristin Dupaquier  - 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Grace Hebert – 3rd in Forms and 4th in Sparring

Walter Delle – 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Keri Bush – 2nd in Forms, 2nd in Weapons, and 4th in Sparring

Dominick Paternostro – 2nd in Weapons, 3rd in Forms, and 3rd in Sparring

Allison Gilmore – 2nd in Sparring, 2nd in Weapons, and 3rd in Forms

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
© copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier