July 2011

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

 
 

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

 
 

 

 

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

 

 
 

1

 

 

2

3

 

4

Closed For 4th of July

5

 

6

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

7

 

8

Instructor Training - Cost $30 -

See Flyer for Details

 

9

 

10

 

11

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

12

Belt Test

By Invitation

Spectators Welcome

5:45pm 

13

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

14

 

15

Girls Only Class

Taught By Keri Bush

5:15

 

 

16

Sensei Joe's Seminar

Master's Club

7:30 am  - 9 am

 Free

White Belts and Higher

9 am - 10 am

$20

17

 

18

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

19

 

20

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

21

Closed - All Instructors are competing in the USKA World Championships

 

22

 

23

 

24

Closed - All Instructors are competing in the USKA World Championships

 

25

 

26

 

27

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

28

 

           

 

 

 

 

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


July Birthdays

                 

July  2   Andrew Jones

July  16   Corinne Zemmer

July  16   Matthew Medina

July  21   Dylan Fisher

                 

 

July  23   Viktoria Bealer

July  26   Timmy Parks

July  28   Ryan Gould

July  29   Jacob Carbajal

 

 

 

June Promotions

To Orange Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Yellow Belt:  Corinne Zemmer, Zachary Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt:  Megan Gagliano, Mayah Landry, Kole Hampton, Sophia Worsham, Alessandra Matamaros, and Andrew Bertrand

 

 

 

May Promotions

 

 

To Purple Belt; Jacob Carbajal

To Green Belt; Christopher Bertucci

To Orange Belt: Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Bradley Burton, Isaiah Ashford

To Yellow Belt: Michael Silvestri, Elise Glorioso, Olivia Jones

To Yellow Belt:  Wesley Coles

To Yellow Stripe: Cameron Holmes, Rhyne Sepcich

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

April Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Grant Holmes

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Scott Carbajal, Stephen Barrios, Keri Bush

To Blue Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Meaghan Gravelle

To Orange Belt: Connor Vincent, Dalton Hanson

To Yellow Belt: Jack Oliphant, Skye Stockstill, David Schexnaydre

 

 

 

 

March Promotions

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To Green Belt: Nathan Kiern, Trent Hernandez

To Blue Belt: Marissa Vincent, Dylan Fisher, Tyler Fisher

To Orange Belt: Albert Sinopoli

To Yellow Belt: Tyler Kiern, Alex Cañas, Noah Neman, Bradley Burton, Joshua Bass,

Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Christian Scherer, Jacob Nietert, Elizabeth Niertert, Scott Nietert

 

 

 

 

February Promotions

To Yellow Stripe Belt: David Schexnaydre, Olivia Jones, Corinne Zemmer, and Zachary Zemmer

 

 

 

January Promotions

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Cathy Hunter and Mason Carbajal

To Green Belt: Dominick Fontana and Hailey Holmes

To Yellow Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Steven Berry, Ali Legnon, Isabel Martin, and Jack Orrill

 

December Promotions

To Brown Belt: Kyle Pennino

To Purple Belt: Keri Bush and Charley Ingraham

To Blue Belt: Gabbie Bush and Katherine Cousins

To Orange Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Colin Friend

To Yellow Stripe Belt: Cameron Jones, Sydney Vice, Elise Glorioso, Andrew Jones, Trey Silcio, Jean-Paul Blancq,

Noah Mejia, Skye Stockstill, and Alec Fontenot

 

 

 

 

October Promotions

To Brown Belt: 2nd Brown Sean Goodgion, 3rd Brown Peter Mariano and Michael Harrison

To Purple Belt: Scott Carbajal, Kyle Trombatore, Dillon Gitz, and Ryan Gould

To Orange Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Addysin Taylor, and Katherine

To Yellow Belt: Brandon Barousse, and Albert Sinopoli

Louisiana State Championships

Stephen Barrios – State Champion in Sparring

Dominic Neill – 3rd in Sparring

Bart Loomis – 5th in Weapons

Charley Ingraham – 3rd in Sparring

Travis Bush – 2nd in Forms and 2nd in Weapons

Kristin Dupaquier  - 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Grace Hebert – 3rd in Forms and 4th in Sparring

Walter Delle – 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Keri Bush – 2nd in Forms, 2nd in Weapons, and 4th in Sparring

Dominick Paternostro – 2nd in Weapons, 3rd in Forms, and 3rd in Sparring

Allison Gilmore – 2nd in Sparring, 2nd in Weapons, and 3rd in Forms

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
© copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier