December 2011

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Nov 27

 

Nov 28

 

Nov 29

 

Nov 30

 

Dec 1

 

Dec 2

 

 

Dec 3

 

4

 

5

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

6

 

7

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

8

 

9

 

10

 

11

 

12

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

13

 

14

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

15

 

16

CHRISTMAS

PARTY

4-7pm

 

 

17

18

 

19

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

20

 

21

Open Regular Schedule

22

 Private Lessons  Only

Must Sign Up!!!

23

Dojo Closed

Merry Christmas!

24

 

25

 

26

Dojo Closed

27

Open Regular Schedule

28

Speed, Strength

& Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

29 

Open Regular Schedule

30          

Dojo Closed

Happy New Year!

31

 

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


December Birthdays

          December 1        Isaiah Ashford

          December 1        Jonathan Dunaway

        December 10        Pete Copping

        December 14        Andrew Bertrand

        December 16        Alejandro Cañas

  December 28       Hailey Holmes

  December 29       Andrew Gourgues

  December 29       Ally Matamoros

  December 29       Dallas Matamoros

  December 30       Charles Ansardi

 

 

 

Spar Wars

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

World Championships

 

CONGRATULATIOns, MKTC Competitors!

 

Weapons:  Albert sinopoli – 3rd place      Sensei Travis Bush – 3rd place    Isaiah Ashford – 2nd Place   

Dominick Paternostro – 1st place  (World Champion)

 

 Forms Albert Sinopoli - 4th place   Gabbie Bush - 4th place  Keri Bush - 3rd place  Christine Cumming - 2 nd place Charley Ingraham – 2nd place  Dominick Paternostro – 2nd place 

Sensei Travis Bush – 1st place  (World Champion)

 

 Sparring:  Gabbie Bush – 4th Place  Keri Bush - 4th place   Sensei Travis Bush - 3rd place   Dominick Paternostro - 2nd place  

Christine Cumming - 1st place  (world Champion)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

July Promotions

 

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Jamaal London

To Orange Belt: David Schexnaydre, Steven Berry

 

 

 

 

 

June Promotions

To Orange Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Yellow Belt:  Corinne Zemmer, Zachary Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt:  Megan Gagliano, Mayah Landry, Kole Hampton, Sophia Worsham,

 Alessandra Matamaros, and Andrew Bertrand

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May Promotions

 

 

To Black Belt: Beatrice Waesche and Rachel Waesche

To Junior Black Belt: Dominic Neill and Dominick Paternostro

 

To Purple Belt; Jacob Carbajal

To Green Belt; Christopher Bertucci

To Orange Belt: Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Bradley Burton, Isaiah Ashford

To Yellow Belt: Michael Silvestri, Elise Glorioso, Olivia Jones

 

To Yellow Belt:  Wesley Coles

To Yellow Stripe: Cameron Holmes, Rhyne Sepcich

 

 

 

 

 

April Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Grant Holmes

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Scott Carbajal, Stephen Barrios, Keri Bush

To Blue Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Meaghan Gravelle

To Orange Belt: Connor Vincent, Dalton Hanson

To Yellow Belt: Jack Oliphant, Skye Stockstill, David Schexnaydre

 

 

 

 

 

March Promotions

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To Green Belt: Nathan Kiern, Trent Hernandez

To Blue Belt: Marissa Vincent, Dylan Fisher, Tyler Fisher

To Orange Belt: Albert Sinopoli

To Yellow Belt: Tyler Kiern, Alex Cañas, Noah Neman, Bradley Burton, Joshua Bass,

Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Christian Scherer, Jacob Nietert, Elizabeth Niertert, Scott Nietert

 

 

 

 

 

 

February Promotions

To Yellow Stripe Belt: David Schexnaydre, Olivia Jones, Corinne Zemmer, and Zachary Zemmer

 

 

 

 

 

January Promotions

 

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Cathy Hunter and Mason Carbajal

To Green Belt: Dominick Fontana and Hailey Holmes

To Yellow Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Steven Berry, Ali Legnon,

Isabel Martin, and Jack Orrill

 

 

 

December Promotions

To Brown Belt: Kyle Pennino

To Purple Belt: Keri Bush and Charley Ingraham

To Blue Belt: Gabbie Bush and Katherine Cousins

To Orange Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Colin Friend

To Yellow Stripe Belt: Cameron Jones, Sydney Vice, Elise Glorioso, Andrew Jones, Trey Silcio, Jean-Paul Blancq,

Noah Mejia, Skye Stockstill, and Alec Fontenot

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
© copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier