August 2011

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

 
1

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

Self Discipline Contest Begins:

Complete as many cards as you can and turn them in by August 31st. 

2
 

3

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

4

 

5

 

6

Keichu Classic

Karate Tournament

Alexandria, LA

 

7

 

8

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

9

 

10

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

11

 

12

 

13

100 Fights

9am

Cost: Free

14

 

15

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

16

 

17

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

18

 

19

 

 

20

Battle of the South

Pelican Park - Brown Gym

21

 

22

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

23

 

24

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

25

 

26

Belt Test

6:00 pm

By Invitation Only

27

 

28

 

29

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

30

 

31

Speed Strength & Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

Last day to turn in Self Discipline Cards for the Contest

 

 

          

Open Gym

All Students and Guests Welcome

6:00 - 8pm

Costs $10 per person

 

Sensei's Seminar

8 - 9:30am Blue Belts and Higher

Cost: Free

9:30 - 11am Yellow Belts & Up

Cost: $20

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


August Birthdays

Donald Garvey

Brandye Cousins

Thomas Cousins

Albert Sinopoli

Trey Silcio

Grant Holmes

Katherine Cousins

Ashleigh Bridges

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June Promotions

To Orange Belt: Viktoria Bealer

To Yellow Belt:  Corinne Zemmer, Zachary Zemmer

To Advanced White Belt:  Megan Gagliano, Mayah Landry, Kole Hampton, Sophia Worsham, Alessandra Matamaros, and Andrew Bertrand

 

 

 

May Promotions

 

 

To Black Belt: Beatrice Waesche and Rachel Waesche

To Junior Black Belt: Dominic Neill and Dominick Paternostro

To Purple Belt; Jacob Carbajal

To Green Belt; Christopher Bertucci

To Orange Belt: Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Bradley Burton, Isaiah Ashford

To Yellow Belt: Michael Silvestri, Elise Glorioso, Olivia Jones

 

To Yellow Belt:  Wesley Coles

To Yellow Stripe: Cameron Holmes, Rhyne Sepcich

 

 

 

 

 

April Promotions

To 1st Degree Brown Belt: Kyle Dozier

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Grant Holmes

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Scott Carbajal, Stephen Barrios, Keri Bush

To Blue Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Meaghan Gravelle

To Orange Belt: Connor Vincent, Dalton Hanson

To Yellow Belt: Jack Oliphant, Skye Stockstill, David Schexnaydre

 

 

 

March Promotions

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To Green Belt: Nathan Kiern, Trent Hernandez

To Blue Belt: Marissa Vincent, Dylan Fisher, Tyler Fisher

To Orange Belt: Albert Sinopoli

To Yellow Belt: Tyler Kiern, Alex Cañas, Noah Neman, Bradley Burton, Joshua Bass,

Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Christian Scherer, Jacob Nietert, Elizabeth Niertert, Scott Nietert

 

 

 

 

February Promotions

To Yellow Stripe Belt: David Schexnaydre, Olivia Jones, Corinne Zemmer, and Zachary Zemmer

 

 

 

January Promotions

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Cathy Hunter and Mason Carbajal

To Green Belt: Dominick Fontana and Hailey Holmes

To Yellow Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Steven Berry, Ali Legnon, Isabel Martin, and Jack Orrill

 

December Promotions

To Brown Belt: Kyle Pennino

To Purple Belt: Keri Bush and Charley Ingraham

To Blue Belt: Gabbie Bush and Katherine Cousins

To Orange Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Colin Friend

To Yellow Stripe Belt: Cameron Jones, Sydney Vice, Elise Glorioso, Andrew Jones, Trey Silcio, Jean-Paul Blancq,

Noah Mejia, Skye Stockstill, and Alec Fontenot

 

 

 

 

October Promotions

To Brown Belt: 2nd Brown Sean Goodgion, 3rd Brown Peter Mariano and Michael Harrison

To Purple Belt: Scott Carbajal, Kyle Trombatore, Dillon Gitz, and Ryan Gould

To Orange Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Addysin Taylor, and Katherine

To Yellow Belt: Brandon Barousse, and Albert Sinopoli

Louisiana State Championships

Stephen Barrios – State Champion in Sparring

Dominic Neill – 3rd in Sparring

Bart Loomis – 5th in Weapons

Charley Ingraham – 3rd in Sparring

Travis Bush – 2nd in Forms and 2nd in Weapons

Kristin Dupaquier  - 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Grace Hebert – 3rd in Forms and 4th in Sparring

Walter Delle – 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Keri Bush – 2nd in Forms, 2nd in Weapons, and 4th in Sparring

Dominick Paternostro – 2nd in Weapons, 3rd in Forms, and 3rd in Sparring

Allison Gilmore – 2nd in Sparring, 2nd in Weapons, and 3rd in Forms

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
© copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier