April 2011

       

Printable Calendar (publisher file)   

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

Mar 27

 
Mar 28

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

Mar 29
 

 

Mar 30

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

Mar 31

 
 

Apr 1

Mandeville Parade

Dojo Closed

Classes Rescheduled

 

Apr 2

3

 

4

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

5

 

6

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

7

 

8

Open Gym

All ranks and guests

6:15pm - 8:15pm

$10 per person

9

 

10

 

11

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

12

 

13

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

14

 

15

Belt Test

By Invitation

Spectators Welcome

6:15pm

 

 

16

Ladies' Self Defense

ladies 12+ and guests  

10am - Noon

17

 

18

Weapons Class

Leadership Team 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

19

 

20

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

21

 

22

Good Friday

Dojo Closed

23

 

24

25

Dojo Closed for Spring Break

26

Dojo Closed for Spring Break

27

Speed Strength and Conditioning

Leadership Teams 1 & 2

6:15 - 7pm

28

 

 29           

 

 

30

 

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

  


April Birthdays

                 April    1   Dominic Neill

                 April    2   Dominick Fontana

                 April    4   Zachary Zemmer

                 April    8   Kole Hampton

                 April    9   Laeth Haddad   

                 April  11   Sydney Vice

                 April  21   Connor Prinzo

                 April  24   Ciara Moroney

                 April  24   Connor Vincent

                 April  29   Scott Carbajal

                 April  30   Kyle Pennino

 

 

March Promotions

To 2nd Degree Brown Belt: Joseph Wolff

To Green Belt: Nathan Kiern, Trent Hernandez

To Blue Belt: Marissa Vincent, Dylan Fisher, Tyler Fisher

To Orange Belt: Albert Sinopoli

To Yellow Belt: Tyler Kiern, Alex Cañas, Noah Neman, Bradley Burton, Joshua Bass,

Cameron Jones, Andrew Jones, Christian Scherer, Jacob Nietert, Elizabeth Niertert, Scott Nietert

 

 

 

 

February Promotions

To Yellow Stripe Belt: David Schexnaydre, Olivia Jones, Corinne Zemmer, and Zachary Zemmer

 

 

 

January Promotions

To 3rd Degree Brown Belt: Cathy Hunter and Mason Carbajal

To Green Belt: Dominick Fontana and Hailey Holmes

To Yellow Belt: Isaiah Ashford, Viktoria Bealer, Steven Berry, Ali Legnon, Isabel Martin, and Jack Orrill

 

December Promotions

To Brown Belt: Kyle Pennino

To Purple Belt: Keri Bush and Charley Ingraham

To Blue Belt: Gabbie Bush and Katherine Cousins

To Orange Belt: Meaghan Gravelle

To Yellow Belt: Colin Friend

To Yellow Stripe Belt: Cameron Jones, Sydney Vice, Elise Glorioso, Andrew Jones, Trey Silcio, Jean-Paul Blancq,

Noah Mejia, Skye Stockstill, and Alec Fontenot

 

 

 

 

October Promotions

To Brown Belt: 2nd Brown Sean Goodgion, 3rd Brown Peter Mariano and Michael Harrison

To Purple Belt: Scott Carbajal, Kyle Trombatore, Dillon Gitz, and Ryan Gould

To Orange Belt: Billy Theriot, Chase Theriot, Addysin Taylor, and Katherine

To Yellow Belt: Brandon Barousse, and Albert Sinopoli

Louisiana State Championships

Stephen Barrios – State Champion in Sparring

Dominic Neill – 3rd in Sparring

Bart Loomis – 5th in Weapons

Charley Ingraham – 3rd in Sparring

Travis Bush – 2nd in Forms and 2nd in Weapons

Kristin Dupaquier  - 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Grace Hebert – 3rd in Forms and 4th in Sparring

Walter Delle – 3rd in Forms and 3rd in Sparring

Keri Bush – 2nd in Forms, 2nd in Weapons, and 4th in Sparring

Dominick Paternostro – 2nd in Weapons, 3rd in Forms, and 3rd in Sparring

Allison Gilmore – 2nd in Sparring, 2nd in Weapons, and 3rd in Forms

 

 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
© copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier