April 2007

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)           

SUNDAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

 

 

March 30

Sparring Class, 6:15pm

Speed, Strength, Conditioning

Yellow Stripes and above

March 31

Weapons Training

(Bo / Tunfa / Sai / Nunchaku)

6:15pm

Black Belt Club, Masters Club

April 1

Speed, Strength, Conditioning, 6:15pm 

Black Belt and Masters Club Only

2

Advanced Training

New Forms and Techniques

(student requests)

6:15pm

Black Belt, Masters Club

3

 

4

Extra Training

Yellow Stripes & above

9-10am


X-treme Training

Speed, Strength, Conditioning

Yellow Stripes & above

10-11am

5

 

6

Sparring Class, 6:15pm

Back to the Basics

Yellow Stripes and Above

7

Weapons Training

(Bo / Tunfa / Sai / Nunchaku)

6:15pm

Black Belt Club, Masters Club

 

8

Speed, Strength, Conditioning, 6:15pm

Black Belt Club, Masters Club

9

Advanced Training

X-treme One-Steps

6:15pm

Black Belt Club, Masters Club

10 

Good Friday

DOJO

CLOSED

11

 

12

EASTER

13

Sparring Class, 6:15pm

Angles

Yellow Stripes and above

14

Weapons Training

(Bo / Tunfa / Sai / Nunchaku)

6:15pm

Black Belt Club, Masters Club

 

15

Speed, Strength, Conditioning, 6:15pm 

Black Belt Club, Masters Club

16

Advanced Training

Advanced Sparring

6:15pm

Black Belt Club, Masters Club

 

17

 

18

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Albuquerque, NM

www.uska.net

19

 

20

Sparring Class, 6:15pm

 Advanced Kicking

Yellow Stripes and above

21

Weapons Training

(Bo / Tunfa / Sai / Nunchaku)

6:15pm

Black Belt Club, Masters Club

22

Speed, Strength, Conditioning, 6:15pm

Black Belt Club, Masters Club

23

Advanced Training

Power Kicking

6:15pm

Black Belt Club, Masters Club

24

Extra Training

New Forms & One-Steps

Yellow Stripes & above

5:15pm


Beginning Sparring

White Belts & Yellow Stripes

6:15pm

25

X-treme Training

Speed, Strength, Conditioning

Yellow Stripes & above

8 - 10am


Dojo Competition

Yellow Stripes & above

10am - noon (must sign up)

 

26

 

27

Sparring Class, 6:15pm

Speed, Strength, Conditioning

Yellow Stripes and above

28

Weapons Training

(Bo / Tunfa / Sai / Nunchaku)

6:15pm

Black Belt Club, Masters Club

29

Speed, Strength, Conditioning, 6:15pm 

Black Belt Club, Masters Club

30

Advanced Training

New Forms and Techniques

(student requests)

6:15pm

Black Belt Club, Masters Club

May 1

Extra Training

Sparring Drills

Yellow Stripes & above

5:15pm

May 2

Tournament

Monroe, LA

 

www.jumpkick.com

 

Printable Calendar (publisher file)

April Birthdays  

April   1    Dominic Neill

April   1    Juan Pablo Cortes

April   2    Michael Goodman

April   2    Bailey Saucier

April   3    Wynona Arnold

April   5    Maghee McMullen

April   8    Devin Burns

April   9    Jaden Miller

April   12   Caleb Landreth

April   14   Isabella Oakes

April   18   Stephen Gebbia

April   18   Lauren Tastet

April   19   Connor Camp

April   21   Pauli Cortes

April   23   Richard Lallande

April   26   Taylor MacEachern

April   29   Scott Carbajal

April   30   Kyle Pennino


2009 Summer Karate Kamps

Sessions:

Session I:           May 25 - May 29

Session II:          June 1 - June 5

Session III:         June 8 - June 12

Session IV:        June 15 - June 19

Session V:         July 6 - July 10

Session VI:        July 13 - July 17

Hours:                                                        

Kamp Hours     9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.

**Children are to bring lunch & drink daily

Tuition:                                                        

Cost: $125.00 per session or $35 day

  • Family discounts

  • Before Care available as early as 7am

  • After Care available as late as 6pm

Registration Fee: (one time payment)

  • $50.00 for New Students - includes t-shirt and uniform

  • $10.00 for all existing students - includes t-shirt

 
         

MKTC Boasts Two 2009 National Champions

Congratulations:

 

Kristin Dupaquier - 1st Place Forms

 

Dominick Paternostro - 1st Place Weapons

       (Also 3rd place Sparring, 5th Place Forms)   


April Dojo Competition


March Promotions

      March 26

To Purple Belt: Joseph Wolff

To Green Belt: Michael Harrison, Tyler Gegenheimer, Andrew Binder

To Orange Belt: Dougie Lee, Jake Bodie, Jameson Hussey, Sam Jones

To Yellow Belt: Ross Allbrittion, Easton Baird, Nick Locicero, John Santos,

Dillion Gitz, Charles Ansardi, Taylor MacEachern, Aaron Zambiasi

 

 

March Promotions, Beginner Class Graduation

March 31

Adult / Teen Beginners Class

To Yellow Stripe Belt: (front left) William

 Goodman, Michael Goodman, Dylan

Kingsbury, Kyle Trombatore

(back left): Instructor Brandon Pohlmann,

T.J. Elkins, Ricky Brown, Instructor Jeffery

Pohlmann.

 
     

 

March 31

Youth Beginners Class

To Yellow Stripe Belt: (front left) Bree Hickey, Canyon Celestin, Braydin Hutchins

(back left): Instructor Brandon Pohlmann, Instructor Jeffery Pohlmann.

     
     

March 13th Dojo Competition

 

Winners:

Front left: Logan Lee, Tyler Gegenheimer,

Jack Harper, Marshall Unkauf, Michael Harrison.

Back left: Dillon Gitz, Stephen Barrios,

Andrew Binder, Skylar Re'.

 

 

 

 

 

Walter Delle FLIES over 9 shields with a flying side kick.

 

 

 

 

 
 

 
 

Upcoming Tournaments:  

        www.jumpkick.com 

 

 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier