December 2006

 
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1

Competition Training

Bronze Program & Up

6:15-7:30pm

includes Chanbara 

2
 
3
 
4
 

5

 

6
 
7
 

8

Advanced Training

Silver/Gold Program

6:15-7:30pm

9

Karate Tournament

The Colony, TX

10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14

Belt Test

6:15pm

by invitation  

15

 

16

Extra Training

Bronze Program & Up

9:00-10:30am

includes Chanbara

17
 
18

 

19
 
20
 
21

Public School

1/2 Day

Dojo Open

22

No Public School

Dojo Open 

23

 
24
 
25

CLOSED

Merry Christmas

No Public School

26

CLOSED

 

No Public School

27
 

No Public School

Dojo Open

28
 

No Public School

Dojo Open

29
 

No Public School

Dojo Open

30
 
31
 
Jan 1

CLOSED

Happy New Year

No Public School

Jan 2
 

Public Schools

RE-OPEN

Dojo Open

 

       
 
WEEKLY ADDITIONAL TRAINING (Available through the Bronze, Bronze Plus, Silver, and Gold programs)
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
 

Sparring Class
6:15pm
(Bronze and above)

Weapons 6:15pm

(Bronze Plus & Up, 1st and 3rd Tues)

(Silver / Gold, 2nd and 4th Tues)

Strength, Speed,

Conditioning Class

6:15pm

(Silver and Gold)

 

 

Advanced Training

6:15pm

(Silver and Gold)

 

 
 
 
 

Upcoming Tournaments:

 

October 28, Ruston, La (Louisiana State Championships)

November 11, Cotton Valley, La

December 9, The Colony, TX

 

 

       December Birthdays
Zara Rahman, 12/2              Jacob Goodgion, 12/5
Lori Lafont, 12/6                 Benjamin Burns, 12/8
Peyton Lacoste, 12/9            Tyler Gegenheimer, 12/10
Benjamin Campbell, 12/12   Shawna Torregano, 12/14
Abbegayle Phares, 12/15      Andrew Binder, 12/16
Sara-Victoria Place, 12/29    Dallas Matamoros, 12/29

                                Jesus, 12/25
 

December Promotions

New Purple BeltS: Brett Rooks, Dallas Matamoros

New Green Belt: Dominick Paternostro

New ADVANCED Yellow BELTS W/Blue STRIPES: Dylan Bates, Nestor Houghton, Peyton Cuccia, Preston Moore

New Yellow BELTS: Christian Dietz, Ryan Daughtry, Cove Geary, Dawson Mayeux, Jonathan Ruoss, Nicholas Ruoss, Jacob Goodgion

 

Front Row (from left): Jacob Goodgion, Dawson Mayeux, Cove Geary, Nicholas Ruoss, Ryan Daughtry, Jonathan Ruoss, Christian Dietz

Middle row (from left): Dominick Paternostro, Dallas Matamoros, Dylan Bates, Preston Moore, Nestor Houghton, Peyton Cuccia, Brett Rooks

Back Row (from left): Steve Fischer: 2nd degree examiner, Monique Dupaquier: 3rd degree examiner, Joe Dupaquier: 7th degree examiner, Brandon Pohlmann: 1st degree examiner, Travis Bush: 3rd degree examiner.

 

 
 
 
 
 

  
 
 
 
 
 

testimonials | mission statement | classes & schedule | our training facility | our black belts | contact us | find us | home
copyright 2006 Joe Dupaquier